OF STEVE NASH, HALLOWEEN & REVEALING BLOUSES

27 Oct

So, for the guys depending on which basketball team you support here we give you a sneak peek into two-time Phoenix Suns MVP Steve Nash’s clothing line- hmm….. its sorta ok, dunno if running an upscale clothing line based on cufflinks and three-piece suits is really Steve Nash but hey…!


Introducing Steve Nash's new clothing line

HALLOWEEN IS AROUND THE CORNER
So a sneek peak into what Heidu klum is planning to wear- lol!

A Heidi Haloween!!!

and a round up of some great looks this week, finishing it off with last and least my epic fail of the week a la Miss Knightley

Glee's Lea Michele in a revealing Luca Luca blouse, matching black shorts, Meus Designs earrings, an onyx cocktail ring and Jimmy Choo booties.


Freida Pinto sizzled in Salvatore Ferragamo, love the gold rope belt matching the bracelets and clutch!


Christian Dior with loud chain-link pumps? I'm in favour - I could wear this to work if it werent for the price tag!

This garment's crisscross bodice, keyhole detail, and rarely seen length - personally? ill be polite; HATE IT!

Advertisements

2 Responses to “OF STEVE NASH, HALLOWEEN & REVEALING BLOUSES”

  1. Mel November 2, 2011 at 11:53 am #

    So Heidi Klum goes through her closet and finally decided that she would look great as a dead person have a look see.

    http://www.celebuzz.com/photos/heidi-klum-arrives-at-her-12th-annual-halloween-party/heidi-klums-2011-halloween-party-5/

    P.S Kiera Knightly needs to fire her stylist.

    • Seanice November 3, 2011 at 2:09 pm #

      agreeeed on keira – lol!!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: